Rookie Cops (2022)

Synopsis:

About an honor’s freshman, Wi Seung Hyun, starting out at the Korean national Police University. He admires his father, who is the commissioner of the Gyeonggi Dongbu Police Agency. He sets out on following in his father’s footsteps but runs into hurdles as he gets involved with a woman named Go Eun Gang. The story will revolve around young adults born in the 2000 making their way through college life in their own unapologetic ways at one of the most conservative universities in Korea. The youth of Korea and how they grow alongside their dreams, love, and difficulties at a police university. The struggles to stand out within a 2,000 student campus, one of the most conservative and exclusive campuses in the nation, will be told through the drama.

Also known as: 너와 나의 경찰학교 Neowa Naui Gyeongchalhaggyo Our Police Class Police Class of Mine and Yours

Country:

Status: Ongoing

Release Year:

Air Date: Dec 31, 2021

Genres: , , ,

Starring: , , , , , ,

9 Comments to “Rookie Cops (2022)

  1. hello rookie cops director… sarap nilang panoorin dalawa,, nakakakilig.. at gusto ko young kasama nilang mga lalake at babae bagay din sila sa mga drama na pangkabataan,, yong hindi lang kilig makikita mo, may moral lesson din,, we watched it together with my co worker here.. i wish more drama to come pa sa kanila … IM YOUR FAN FROM THE PHILIPPINES.. THANKS FOR ENTERTAINING.. SALAMAT PO… SA SUSUNOD NA EPISODES LAGYAN NYO NANG TWIST,, LOVE TRIANGLE SA BIDA.. PARA EXCITING

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *